Optimism (OP) Price Prediction 2022, 2025, 2030, 2032

Cryptocurrency is becoming very popular day by day. There are a variety of cryptocurrency tokens available in the market, which give good returns within a few days and some take little time to grow. Through this blog, you can know a new crypto token named Optimism (OP)Some people are very scared of cryptocurrency. In long term, cryptocurrency has given many people a lot of returns. Our team analyzed that Optimism is good for investment. And after analyzing we present Optimism (OP) Price Prediction 2022, 2025, 2030, 2032. All predictions are given after deep analysis which is done by professional analyzers.

Optimism (OP) Token Overview

  • Token Name: Optimism (OP)
  • Ecosystem: Ethereum
  • Optimism Contract Address: 0x4200000000000000000000000000000000000042
  • Total Supply: 4,294,967,296
  • Max Supply 4,294,967,296
  • Market Cap: $784,844,951
  • Fully Diluted Market Cap: $7,256,481,371

Optimism (OP) Price Chart | Optimism (OP) Price Today

Here is the realtime price chart of Optimism (OP).

Optimism (OP) Old Price Discussion

On 31th May 2022 Optimism (OP) was $4.47. On 1st April 2022, it touched $1.78 with a volume of $216.26M. Today with the crypto market crash there is a little bit of dump in this token. After the market will recover It has the potential to grow, and it will possible within a short time. Also, Binance will list Optimism (OP) on 01/06/22 04:00 (UTC). So the predicted price will be good.

Optimism trading view

Optimism (OP) Price Token Prediction 2022 – 2032

After many analyzing and testing this data will provide to our team. As we know Optimism (OP) is a Layer 2 scaling answer for Ethereum that can uphold all Ethereum applications. It uses hopeful rollup innovation to bunch clusters of exchanges to save money on gas expenses. Overpowered is its local administration token essentially utilized for administering the convention.

YearMaximum PriceMinimum PriceAverage Price
20229.0721.9444.32
202325.6619.13613.435
202433.15121.63123.512
202551.12434.08235.503
202675.08851.12453.254
2027113.5175.15278.283
2028199.058119.679122.122
2029262.561201.647210.049
2030305.831264.872273.064
2031351.597307.251316.754
2032455.841352.072370.602

Optimism (OP) Price Token Prediction 2022

In 2022, our experts analyzed that it will grow to a maximum of $9.072. And also Optimism’s minimum price will be $2.13. The average price will be $4.32

MonthMaximum PriceMinimum PriceAverage Price
August2.8812.132.506
September5.0222.9483.24
October5.44.0184.32
November7.5175.6386.264
December9.0727.7988.208

Optimism (OP) Token Price Prediction 2023

The predicted price In 2023, the maximum Optimism price will be $21.443. In 2022 Optimism’s minimum price will be $9.136. The average price will be $13.435

MonthMaximum PriceMinimum PriceAverage Price
January10.0169.1369.539
February10.589.67310.076
March11.34710.68611.017
April12.13211.32311.554
May12.97811.86612.36
June14.37613.16613.435
July16.77314.74615.047
August19.8316.19516.525
September21.44319.80920.422
October22.78620.42221.496
November23.52522.38322.84
December25.66123.45824.183

Optimism (OP) Price Prediction 2025

This year the average price will be $35.503. Takes the maximum Optimism level of $51.124. In 2022 Optimism’s minimum price will be $34.082.

MonthMaximum PriceMinimum PriceAverage Price
January35.12634.08234.437
February35.48834.44534.792
March36.56834.79235.503
April38.76936.15937.278
May40.30538.72439.514
June43.1540.6641.49
July45.74343.12943.565
August47.56445.25546.178
September48.98647.06548.026
October49.96148.47749.466
November50.46148.96249.961
December51.12449.94150.96

Optimism (OP) Price Prediction 2030

The Optimism price value can reach a maximum of $305.831. In 2022 Optimism’s minimum price will be $264.872. The average price will be $273.064

MonthMaximum PriceMinimum PriceAverage Price
January268.348264.872265.691
February271.685268.441270.333
March275.794270.333273.064
April281.31272.955278.525
May286.937283.539284.096
June288.934287.505288.357
July291.532289.805291.241
August297.418294.153294.473
September300.078298.007299.479
October302.177301.576301.875
November303.386302.479302.781
December305.831304.9305.203

Optimism (OP) Token Price Prediction 2032

The Optimism price value can reach a maximum of $455.841. In 2022 OP’s minimum price will be $352.072. The average price will be $370.602

MonthMaximum PriceMinimum PriceAverage Price
January359.486352.072355.926
February366.822359.558363.19
March374.308366.896370.602
April383.684376.161378.014
May394.828385.953387.087
June415.855399.086399.86
July422.868416.255417.854
August433.453426.211427.047
September440.779436.015438.15
October444.295442.532443.408
November450.977446.955447.842
December455.841452.768453.664

Optimism (OP) Token Price Prediction FAQs

Q1. How to buy Optimism (OP)?

Ans: To buy Optimism (OP), you need to have any crypto exchange. In the market, there are many crypto exchanges but the best crypto exchange to buy Optimism (OP) is Kucoin. In Kucoin you can buy Optimism (OP) in OP/USDT pair. As we know Kucoin’s trading fees are too much low so it’ll be worth it to buy Optimism (OP) in Kucoin. Also, you can buy Optimism (OP) from Huobi Global. Huobi Global crypto exchange is really easy to use. The user interface is very suitable for beginners. Purchasing Optimism (OP) token from Huobi Global will be also worth it.

Q2. The best platform to trade Optimism (OP)?

Ans: From 2022 till now Kucoin is also the best cryptocurrency trading app in the world. Optimism (OP) is available for trading in Kucoin with pair USDT. So the best platform to trade Optimism (OP) is Kucoin.

Q3. When is Optimism (OP) Binance listing?

Ans: Binance will list Optimism (OP) on 01/06/22 at 04:00 (UTC). Trading will open for OP/USDT, OP/BUSD, and OP/BTC trading pairs.

Q4. What is the price of Optimism (OP)?

Ans: Currently Optimism (OP) is trading at $1.61. The overall market cap $784,844,951

Q5. Is there any Optimism (OP) airdrop?

Ans: There is nothing big announcement arrived. Visit social pages to get updated.

Q6. What will Optimism (OP) be worth in 2025?

Ans: In 2025, Optimism (OP) will be $35.503.

Q7. Is Optimism (OP) a good investment in 2022?

Ans: Yes. Optimism (OP) is best to for investment in 2022.

Q8. What will Optimism (OP) be worth in 2030?

Ans: In 2030, Optimism (OP) will be $273.064

Q8. What will Optimism (OP) be worth in 2032?

Ans: In 2032, Optimism (OP) will be $370.602.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Nabob Token Price Prediction Cube Network Price Prediction 2022, 2025, 2030, 2032 Traxx Price Prediction 2022, 2025, 2030, 2032 GG TOKEN Price Prediction 2022, 2025, 2030, 2032 OP Crypto Price Prediction | Why Optimism Crypto Getting Popular Day By Day? Vegasino (VEGAS) Price Prediction LUNA News Today Calaswap (CLS) Price Prediction 2022, 2025, 2030, 2032 Optimism (OP) Price Prediction 2022, 2025, 2030, 2032 First Day of Pride Month In USA Gnome Mines Price Prediction Terra LUNA Price Prediction 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030, 2032 STEPN (GMT) Token Price Prediction